Is 21st Century Magnesium 250 mg Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium 65 mg 5% (as Calcium Carbonate), Magnesium 250 mg 60% (as Magnesium Oxide). Other Ingredients: Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Croscarmellose Sodium, Kelp. Contains less than 2% of: Gum Acacia, Magnesium Silicate, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide.

Check 21st Century Magnesium 250 mg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go