Is 23 AUG 1kg wwww ww you than the industry stan FRES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- pasteurised egg
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium alginate
- calcium carbonate
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Palm Oil, Sugar, ICING SACHET (6%) (Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup). Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Pasteurised Egg, Coconut Oil, CINNAMON (0.5%). Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers: Isomalt, Calcium Alginate, Diphosphates, Sodium Phosphates, Triphosphates; Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Cane Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Gelling Agent: Agar; Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Flavourings, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Colour: Carotenes; Milk Protein. ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check 23 AUG 1kg wwww ww you than the industry stan FRES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 23 AUG 1kg wwww ww you than the industry stan FRES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


