Is Waitrose 24 British Native Breed Beef Meatballs Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
British beef (95%), rehydrated potato, rice flour, sea salt, salt, black pepper, preservative (sodium sulphite), maize dextrose, antioxidant (sodium ascorbate)
Check Waitrose 24 British Native Breed Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waitrose 24 British Native Breed Beef Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich


