Is (24 Cans) Mr & Mrs T Cocktail Mix, Bloody Mary, 5.5 Fl Oz Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • xanthan gum
  • natural flavors
  • dextrose
  • disodium inosinate

xanthan gum

Dietitian note

Xanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Concentrate, Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sea Salt, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Paprika, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Caramel Color, Natural Flavors, Molasses, Dextrose, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Contains 95% Juice

Check (24 Cans) Mr & Mrs T Cocktail Mix, Bloody Mary, 5.5 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

(24 Cans) Mr & Mrs T Cocktail Mix, Bloody Mary, 5.5 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking