Is (24 Cans) Red Bull Energy Drink, 8.4 Fl Oz (6 Packs of 4) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- taurine
- inositol
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Carbonate, Caffeine, Inositol, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hci, Vitamin B12, Natural And Articificial Flavors, Colors
Check (24 Cans) Red Bull Energy Drink, 8.4 Fl Oz (6 Packs of 4) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (24 Cans) Red Bull Energy Drink, 8.4 Fl Oz (6 Packs of 4) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(24 Cans) Red Bull Energy Drink, 8.4 Fl Oz (6 Packs of 4) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


