Is (24 Cans) Red Bull Energy Drink, Blueberry, Blue Edition, 8.4 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- vitamin b12
- taurine
- calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Carbonate, Caffeine, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hci, Vitamin B12, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors, Blue 1
Check (24 Cans) Red Bull Energy Drink, Blueberry, Blue Edition, 8.4 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (24 Cans) Red Bull Energy Drink, Blueberry, Blue Edition, 8.4 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink - Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can
Red Bull The Summer Edition Watermelon Energy Drink, 12 fl oz
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Pomegranate Blueberry, 8 Ounce Can (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
(24 Cans) Red Bull Energy Drink, Blueberry, Blue Edition, 8.4 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


