Is (24 Cans) Rockstar Punched Energy Drink, 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • taurine
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • sucrose

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Benzoic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Inositol, L-carnitine, Guarana Seed Extract, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, R

Check (24 Cans) Rockstar Punched Energy Drink, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(24 Cans) Rockstar Punched Energy Drink, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go