Is (24 Cans) Rockstar Pure Zero Energy Drink, Silver Ice, 16 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk thistl

milk thistl

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Benzoic Acid, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Glucuronolactone, Sucralose, Sorbic Acid, Pantothenic Acid, Niacinamide, Inositol, Natural Flavor, Milk Thistl

Check (24 Cans) Rockstar Pure Zero Energy Drink, Silver Ice, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(24 Cans) Rockstar Pure Zero Energy Drink, Silver Ice, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go