Is (24 Cans) Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink, Orange, 16 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- taurine
taurine
Dietitian noteTaurine is only found in animal-sourced foods like fish, seafood, meat, poultry, and dairy products. However, it can be synthetic as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Glucose, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Benzoic Acid, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid, Monopotassium Phosphate, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Lactate, Calcium Lactate
Check (24 Cans) Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink, Orange, 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (24 Cans) Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink, Orange, 16 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(24 Cans) Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink, Orange, 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


