Is (24 Cans) V8 +Energy Diet Variety Pack, Healthy Energy Drink, Diet Energy Drink, 8 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diet Cranberry Raspberry Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Purple Carrots, Carrots), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, White Grapes, Cranberries, Red Raspberries), Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavoring, Green Tea Extract (With Natural Caffeine From Green Tea), Sucralose, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Diet Strawberry Lemonade Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juice Of Sweet Potatoes), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, White Grapes, Lemons, Strawberries)
Check (24 Cans) V8 +Energy Diet Variety Pack, Healthy Energy Drink, Diet Energy Drink, 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (24 Cans) V8 +Energy Diet Variety Pack, Healthy Energy Drink, Diet Energy Drink, 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
(24 Cans) V8 +Energy Diet Variety Pack, Healthy Energy Drink, Diet Energy Drink, 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


