Is (24 Cans) V8 +Energy Variety Pack, Pomegranate Blueberry, Orange Pineapple, Peach Mango, Black Cherry, 8 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pomegranate Blueberry Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Purple Carrots, Carrots), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Pomegranates, Blueberries), Natural Flavoring, Malic Acid, Green Tea Extract (With Natural Caffeine From Green Tea), Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sucralose, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Peach Mango Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Yellow Carrots), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Oranges, Peaches), Mango Puree, Orange Pineapple Water, Vegetable Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Sweet Potatoes, Carrots), Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Oranges, Pineapples), Black Cherry Water, Fruit Juice (Water And Concentrated Juices Of Apples, Cherries)

Check (24 Cans) V8 +Energy Variety Pack, Pomegranate Blueberry, Orange Pineapple, Peach Mango, Black Cherry, 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

(24 Cans) V8 +Energy Variety Pack, Pomegranate Blueberry, Orange Pineapple, Peach Mango, Black Cherry, 8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast