Is 24 Chocolate Party Cakes Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, pasteurised free range egg, water, rapeseed oil, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), glucose syrup, cocoa mass, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, soya lecithin, propane-1;2-diol esters of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, acacia gum), modified maize starch, cocoa powder, fat reduced cocoa powder, cocoa butter, milk whey powder, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium bicarbonate), wheat gluten, salt, preservative (potassium sorbate), dried pasteurised free range egg white, palm oil (certified sustainable), humectant (vegetable glycerol), stabiliser (xanthan gum), colours (titanium dioxide, iron oxide), glazing agent (shellac) Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org
Check 24 Chocolate Party Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 24 Chocolate Party Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


