This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is 24 Chocolate Party Cakes Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, pasteurised free range egg, water, rapeseed oil, wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, folic acid, iron, niacin, thiamin), glucose syrup, cocoa mass, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, soya lecithin, propane-1;2-diol esters of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, acacia gum), modified maize starch, cocoa powder, fat reduced cocoa powder, cocoa butter, milk whey powder, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium bicarbonate), wheat gluten, salt, preservative (potassium sorbate), dried pasteurised free range egg white, palm oil (certified sustainable), humectant (vegetable glycerol), stabiliser (xanthan gum), colours (titanium dioxide, iron oxide), glazing agent (shellac) Rainforest Alliance Certified cocoa. Find out more at ra.org

Check 24 Chocolate Party Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? 24 Chocolate Party Cakes | Spoonful