Is 24 double chocolate brownie bites Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, vegetable oils (rapeseed, palm), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), milk chocolate (11%) (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, dried whole milk, dried skimmed milk, milk fat, whey powder (milk), lactose (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithins)), water, dark chocolate (9%) (cocoa mass, sugar, emulsifier (soya lecithins), cocoa butter), glucose syrup, fat reduced cocoa powder, dried egg, humectant (glycerol), flavouring, salt
Check 24 double chocolate brownie bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 24 double chocolate brownie bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


