Is 24 Oeufs moyens de poules en liberté Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 24 oeufs moyens de poules en liberte 24 medium eggs of free run hens
24 oeufs moyens de poules en liberte 24 medium eggs of free run hens
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
24 œufs moyens de poules en liberté 24 medium eggs of free run hens
Check 24 Oeufs moyens de poules en liberté against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 24 Oeufs moyens de poules en liberté in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep


