Is 24 OZ. Oven Roasted White Turkey Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Turkey, Natural Turkey Broth, Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Sugar, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Potassium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Phosphates, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite.

Check 24 OZ. Oven Roasted White Turkey against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunchSoup