Is (24 Pack - 48 Servings) SHEBA PERFECT PORTIONS Wet Cat Food Pate Signature Seafood, Delicate Salmon, and Tender Whitefish & Tuna Variety Pack, 2.6 oz. Easy Peel Twin-Pack Trays Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • tender whitefish & tuna entree: chicken broth
  • poultry by-products
  • chicken broth
  • chicken liver
  • chicken
  • taurine
  • dl-methionine
  • vitamin b1
  • calcium carbonate

tender whitefish & tuna entree: chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Signature Seafood Entree: Chicken Broth, Whitefish, Chicken, Tuna, Chicken Liver, Poultry By-products, Meat By-products, Added Color, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Calcium Carbonate, Zinc Sulfate, Iron Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulfate), Guar Gum, Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Fish Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin E Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity)), Dl-methionine, Salt, Taurine, Delicate Salmon Entree: Chicken Broth, Salmon, Taurine, Tender Whitefish & Tuna Entree: Chicken Broth, Taurine

Check (24 Pack - 48 Servings) SHEBA PERFECT PORTIONS Wet Cat Food Pate Signature Seafood, Delicate Salmon, and Tender Whitefish & Tuna Variety Pack, 2.6 oz. Easy Peel Twin-Pack Trays against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(24 Pack - 48 Servings) SHEBA PERFECT PORTIONS Wet Cat Food Pate Signature Seafood, Delicate Salmon, and Tender Whitefish & Tuna Variety Pack, 2.6 oz. Easy Peel Twin-Pack Trays is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal Prep