Is (24 Pack - 48 Servings) SHEBA Wet Cat Food Cuts in Gravy Variety Pack, Roasted Chicken, Gourmet Salmon, and Tender Turkey Entrees, 2.6 oz. PERFECT PORTIONS Twin Pack Trays Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin d3 supplement
- natural flavor
- vitamin b1
- chicken liver
vitamin d3 supplement
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Chicken, Chicken Liver, Poultry By-products, Meat By-products, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Iron Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulfate), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Added Color, Fish Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin E Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity)), Taurine, Dl-methionine Salmon Cig:,chicken Broth, Salmon, Nbsp,tapioca Starch, Nbsp,added Color, Dl-methionine Turkey Cig: Turkey Broth, Turkey, Dl-methionine
Check (24 Pack - 48 Servings) SHEBA Wet Cat Food Cuts in Gravy Variety Pack, Roasted Chicken, Gourmet Salmon, and Tender Turkey Entrees, 2.6 oz. PERFECT PORTIONS Twin Pack Trays against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (24 Pack - 48 Servings) SHEBA Wet Cat Food Cuts in Gravy Variety Pack, Roasted Chicken, Gourmet Salmon, and Tender Turkey Entrees, 2.6 oz. PERFECT PORTIONS Twin Pack Trays in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
(24 Pack - 48 Servings) SHEBA Wet Cat Food Cuts in Gravy Variety Pack, Roasted Chicken, Gourmet Salmon, and Tender Turkey Entrees, 2.6 oz. PERFECT PORTIONS Twin Pack Trays is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tray


