Is (24 Pack - 48 Servings) SHEBA Wet Cat Food Cuts in Gravy Variety Pack, Roasted Chicken, Gourmet Salmon, and Tender Turkey Entrees, 2.6 oz. PERFECT PORTIONS Twin Pack Trays Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 6 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey
  • poultry by-products
  • chicken liver
  • chicken
  • chicken broth
  • dl-methionine
  • turkey broth
  • dl-methionine salmon cig
  • taurine
  • +2 more

turkey

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth, Chicken, Chicken Liver, Poultry By-products, Meat By-products, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Iron Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulfate), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Added Color, Fish Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin E Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity)), Taurine, Dl-methionine Salmon Cig:,chicken Broth, Salmon, Nbsp,tapioca Starch, Nbsp,added Color, Dl-methionine Turkey Cig: Turkey Broth, Turkey, Dl-methionine

Check (24 Pack - 48 Servings) SHEBA Wet Cat Food Cuts in Gravy Variety Pack, Roasted Chicken, Gourmet Salmon, and Tender Turkey Entrees, 2.6 oz. PERFECT PORTIONS Twin Pack Trays against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(24 Pack - 48 Servings) SHEBA Wet Cat Food Cuts in Gravy Variety Pack, Roasted Chicken, Gourmet Salmon, and Tender Turkey Entrees, 2.6 oz. PERFECT PORTIONS Twin Pack Trays is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Tray

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamyChunky