Is (24 Pack - 48 Servings) SHEBA Wet Cat Food Cuts in Gravy Variety Pack, Roasted Chicken, Gourmet Salmon, and Tender Turkey Entrees, 2.6 oz. PERFECT PORTIONS Twin Pack Trays Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- salmon
- poultry by-products
- chicken
- fish oil
- chicken liver
- turkey
- chicken broth
- turkey broth
- dl-methionine salmon cig
- taurine
- vitamin d3 supplement
- +6 more
salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Chicken, Chicken Liver, Poultry By-products, Meat By-products, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavor, Minerals (Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Iron Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Copper Sulfate), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Added Color, Fish Oil (Preserved With Mixed Tocopherols), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Vitamins (Choline Chloride, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin E Supplement, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity)), Taurine, Dl-methionine Salmon Cig:,chicken Broth, Salmon, Nbsp,tapioca Starch, Nbsp,added Color, Dl-methionine Turkey Cig: Turkey Broth, Turkey, Dl-methionine
Check (24 Pack - 48 Servings) SHEBA Wet Cat Food Cuts in Gravy Variety Pack, Roasted Chicken, Gourmet Salmon, and Tender Turkey Entrees, 2.6 oz. PERFECT PORTIONS Twin Pack Trays against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (24 Pack - 48 Servings) SHEBA Wet Cat Food Cuts in Gravy Variety Pack, Roasted Chicken, Gourmet Salmon, and Tender Turkey Entrees, 2.6 oz. PERFECT PORTIONS Twin Pack Trays in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 7 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
(24 Pack - 48 Servings) SHEBA Wet Cat Food Cuts in Gravy Variety Pack, Roasted Chicken, Gourmet Salmon, and Tender Turkey Entrees, 2.6 oz. PERFECT PORTIONS Twin Pack Trays is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Tray


