Is (24 Pack) Purina Pro Plan Wet Cat Food, Trout & Pasta Entree in Sauce, 3 oz. Pull-Top Cans Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water Sufficient For Processing, Trout, Wheat Gluten, Liver, Meat By-products, Pasta (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites), Corn Starch-modified, Chicken, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Potassium Chloride, Added Color, Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Manganese Sulfate, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Potassium Iodide, D-4686

Check (24 Pack) Purina Pro Plan Wet Cat Food, Trout & Pasta Entree in Sauce, 3 oz. Pull-Top Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(24 Pack) Purina Pro Plan Wet Cat Food, Trout & Pasta Entree in Sauce, 3 oz. Pull-Top Cans is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal Prep