Is (24 Pack) Purina Pro Plan Wet Cat Food, Trout & Pasta Entree in Sauce, 3 oz. Pull-Top Cans Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water Sufficient For Processing, Trout, Wheat Gluten, Liver, Meat By-products, Pasta (Wheat Flour, Egg Whites), Corn Starch-modified, Chicken, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Soy Protein Concentrate, Potassium Chloride, Added Color, Taurine, Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Thiamine Mononitrate, Zinc Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Supplement, Menadione Sodium Bisulfite Complex (Source Of Vitamin K Activity), Copper Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Manganese Sulfate, Riboflavin Supplement, Vitamin B-12 Supplement, Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin D-3 Supplement, Potassium Iodide, D-4686
Check (24 Pack) Purina Pro Plan Wet Cat Food, Trout & Pasta Entree in Sauce, 3 oz. Pull-Top Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (24 Pack) Purina Pro Plan Wet Cat Food, Trout & Pasta Entree in Sauce, 3 oz. Pull-Top Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
(24 Pack) Purina Pro Plan Wet Cat Food, Trout & Pasta Entree in Sauce, 3 oz. Pull-Top Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


