Is 24 Pack - Tic Tac Orange 1oz Each Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltodextrin, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Rice Starch, Gum Arabic, Magnesium Stearate, Ascorbic Acid, Yellow 6, Carnauba Wax
Check 24 Pack - Tic Tac Orange 1oz Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 24 Pack - Tic Tac Orange 1oz Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (8 - 20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Orange (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounce 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Snack Pack Juicy Gels Strawberry & Orange, 4-3.25 oz Cups
Where to buy
24 Pack - Tic Tac Orange 1oz Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


