Is 240 TRENDY SH.SQUARE CHOCO FROZEN 1.5" Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : enriched WHEAT flour (WHEAT flour, malted BARLEY flour, niacin, iron,thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), BUTTER, sugar, skimmedcocoa powder, EGG, cocoa powder, natural flavour, salt, water
Check 240 TRENDY SH.SQUARE CHOCO FROZEN 1.5" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 240 TRENDY SH.SQUARE CHOCO FROZEN 1.5" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cookie · Frozen, Piece
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


