Is 24ct Green Mountain Coffee Hazelnut Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods Flavored Coffee Light Roast Vegan?

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavors
Check 24ct Green Mountain Coffee Hazelnut Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods Flavored Coffee Light Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 24ct Green Mountain Coffee Hazelnut Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods Flavored Coffee Light Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Naturally Flavored Coffee, Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods, 22 Count
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Great Value 100% Arabica Toasted Coconut Coffee Pods, Light Roast, 12 count
Great Value 100% Arabica Creamy Hazelnut Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 12 Count
Dunkin' Donuts Original Blend K-Cup Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 72 Count
Where to buy
24ct Green Mountain Coffee Hazelnut Keurig K-Cup Coffee Pods Flavored Coffee Light Roast is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


