Is 2.5 lb Trivers' Half-Naked White Cheese Curds 5130 Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Natural White Cheese Curds (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt and Enzymes). Breaded with Bleached Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Whey, Salt, Eggs, Soybean Oil (as a processing aid). Battered with Water, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Enriched with Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflaven, Floic Acid), Modified Food Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate).

Check 2.5 lb Trivers' Half-Naked White Cheese Curds 5130 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSide Dish