Is 2.5 lb Trivers' Half-Naked Yellow Cheese Curds 5110 Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Natural Yellow Cheese Curds (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes and Annatto). Breaded with Bleached Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Whey, Salt, Eggs, Soybean Oil (as a processing aid). Battered with Water, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Enriched with Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflaven, Floic Acid), Modified Food Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate).
Check 2.5 lb Trivers' Half-Naked Yellow Cheese Curds 5110 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2.5 lb Trivers' Half-Naked Yellow Cheese Curds 5110 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


