Is 25% LESS SODIUM MONTREAL STEAK SEASONING, 25% LESS SODIUM MONTREAL STEAK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
salt, garlic, spices (including black pepper and red pepper), onion, sunflower oil, natural flavor and extractives of paprika
Check 25% LESS SODIUM MONTREAL STEAK SEASONING, 25% LESS SODIUM MONTREAL STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 25% LESS SODIUM MONTREAL STEAK SEASONING, 25% LESS SODIUM MONTREAL STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
25% LESS SODIUM MONTREAL STEAK SEASONING, 25% LESS SODIUM MONTREAL STEAK is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


