Is (25g. x 6 Packs) Milk Tablet Sweetened Flavour Healthy Candy Aromatic Yummy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder 70

milk powder 70

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Powder 70%, Icing Sugar 29%

Check (25g. x 6 Packs) Milk Tablet Sweetened Flavour Healthy Candy Aromatic Yummy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

(25g. x 6 Packs) Milk Tablet Sweetened Flavour Healthy Candy Aromatic Yummy is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go