Is 26x38 Salame Gran Gusto Pizza Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- hard cheese
- mozzarella cheese 13
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
dough (wheat flour, water, extra virgin olive oil, salt, yeast), tomato sauce 22% (tomato purée, tomato pulp, olive oil, sugar, salt, oregano, basil), mozzarella cheese 13% (milk, salt, microbial rennet, lactic ferments), pepperoni 11% (pork, salt, pork fat, dextrose, chilli pepper, paprika, beetroot, acerola, garlic, rosemary, oregano, extract of paprika, pepper, onion, coriander), hard cheese (milk, salt, lactic ferments, microbial rennet), sunflower oil, oregano.
Check 26x38 Salame Gran Gusto Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 26x38 Salame Gran Gusto Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce Jarred · Slice, Whole


