Is 27 GLUTEN FREE ROUND SWEET TARTS 3.25" Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
- egg
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : potato starch, BUTTERfat (colour: E160a) 24%, sugar, corn starch, ricestarch, EGG, water, EGG white powder, dextrose, rice starch, salt,caramelized sugar, thickeners: E461 & E412, raising agent: E450 & E500, emulsifiers: E475 & E471, inulin
Check 27 GLUTEN FREE ROUND SWEET TARTS 3.25" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 27 GLUTEN FREE ROUND SWEET TARTS 3.25" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Snack · Piece


