Is 27 GLUTEN FREE SHELL SWEET BUTTER 3.25" Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white powder
- egg
egg white powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS : potato starch, BUTTERfat (colour: E160a) 24%, sugar, corn starch, ricestarch, EGG, water, EGG white powder, dextrose, salt, caramelized sugar,thickeners: E461 & E412, raising agent: E450 & E500,emulsifiers: E475 & E471, inulin
Check 27 GLUTEN FREE SHELL SWEET BUTTER 3.25" against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 27 GLUTEN FREE SHELL SWEET BUTTER 3.25" in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet
Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking


