Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is 27 grains and seeds bread Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC GRAIN AND SEED BLEND (BROWN FLAX SEED, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, OATS, HEMP SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, TRITICALE, MILLET, BUCKWHEAT, RYE, YELLOW CORN, GOLDEN FLAX, RED QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS, SPELT, BROWN RICE, BARLEY, WHITE QUINOA, KAMUT [KHARASAN], AMARANTH, WHOLE WHEAT, SORGHUM, POPPY SEEDS, EINKORN WHEAT, EMMER, RED FIFE, DURUM WHEAT, TEFF), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: YEAST, ORGANIC OAT FIBER, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC LITE MOLASSES (ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, ORGANIC MOLASSES), SEA SALT, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC VINEGAR, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check 27 grains and seeds bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
SoftGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? 27 grains and seeds bread | Spoonful