Is 2LB Pumpkin Seeds Roasted Salted, Pepitas Roasted Salted Great for Healthy Snacking or Salad Toppings No Shell 2 LB - Oh! Nuts Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Seeds Shelled, Cottonseed, Canola Oil, Salt

Check 2LB Pumpkin Seeds Roasted Salted, Pepitas Roasted Salted Great for Healthy Snacking or Salad Toppings No Shell 2 LB - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

2LB Pumpkin Seeds Roasted Salted, Pepitas Roasted Salted Great for Healthy Snacking or Salad Toppings No Shell 2 LB - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing