Is 2pk Vegan Quorn Pasty 260g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Quorn (R), Pieces, Mycoprotein, Potato Protein, Firming Agents: Calcium Chloride, Calcium Acetate, Natural Flavouring, Wheat Gluten, Pea Fibre, Stabiliser: Carrageenan, Water, Onion, Swede, Yeast Extract, Cornflour, Tomato Puree, Salt, Barley Malt Powder, Cracked Pepper, Pea Protein, Mustard Flour, Colour: Caramelised Sugar Powder, Mustard Seeds, Dextrose, White Wine Vinegar, Rosemary, Mustard Bran, Sugar

Check 2pk Vegan Quorn Pasty 260g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

2pk Vegan Quorn Pasty 260g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSnacking