Is 2slice brwie cheesck Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- gluten
- natural & artificial flavor
- modified food starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Suar, Cream Cheese (Cultured Cream & Milk, Salt, Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gums), Whole Wheat Flour, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey), Cocoa, Modified Food Starch, Chocolate Liquor, Eggs, Water, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Artificial Color, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Baking Soda, Apocarotenal
Check 2slice brwie cheesck against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2slice brwie cheesck in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Snack · Slice


