Is 2slice brwie cheesck Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- milk
- whey
- cultured cream & milk
- cream cheese
- xanthan gum
- chocolate liquor
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural & artificial flavor
- +1 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Suar, Cream Cheese (Cultured Cream & Milk, Salt, Xanthan, Carob Bean, Guar Gums), Whole Wheat Flour, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate, Whey), Cocoa, Modified Food Starch, Chocolate Liquor, Eggs, Water, Wheat Flour, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Artificial Color, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Baking Soda, Apocarotenal
Check 2slice brwie cheesck against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 2slice brwie cheesck in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Slice


