No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is 3.2% Strawberry flavoured probiotic set-style yogourt variety pack Petit Pot Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Milk, Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Bacterial Cultures, Vitamin D3

Check 3.2% Strawberry flavoured probiotic set-style yogourt variety pack Petit Pot against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

3.2% Strawberry flavoured probiotic set-style yogourt variety pack Petit Pot is available at 2 retailers

MetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoSmoothie
Dairy Free? 3.2% Strawberry flavoured probiotic set-style yogourt variety pack Petit Pot | Spoonful