Is 3 Bean Chili Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural chicken flavor
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
natural chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pinto beans*, red beans*, black beans, enriched long grain rice (rice, niacin, ferric orthophosphate, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid), maltodextrin (from corn), onions*, peppers (green bell, red bell, chili, ancho chili), celery, salt, cornstarch, spices, natural flavor, sugar, garlic*, hydrolyzed soy protein, natural chicken flavor, caramel color, cocoa powder, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, citric acid, *dried contains: soy
Check 3 Bean Chili against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 Bean Chili in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Soup · Can


