Is 3 Boxes of Nonni's Biscotti, Limone, 8 per Box for Total of 24 Biscotti Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- natural flavors
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, White Confectionary Coating (Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Milk, Whey, Skim Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Vanilla), Eggs, Butter, Natural Flavors, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Malted Barley Flour
Check 3 Boxes of Nonni's Biscotti, Limone, 8 per Box for Total of 24 Biscotti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 Boxes of Nonni's Biscotti, Limone, 8 per Box for Total of 24 Biscotti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Success Boil-in-Bag Rice, Precooked Brown Rice, Gluten Free, Non-GMO, 4 Bags per Box
Girl Scout Thin Mints Cookies (32 per box)
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Great Value Brand Sugar Free Chocolate Instant Pudding & Pie Filling, 1.5 oz, 4 Servings Per Box
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Where to buy
3 Boxes of Nonni's Biscotti, Limone, 8 per Box for Total of 24 Biscotti is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Slice


