Is (3 Boxes) Yogi Tea, Green Tea Super Antioxidant Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural licorice flavor
- natural tangerine flavor
natural licorice flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Green Tea Leaf, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Spearmint Leaf, Natural Orange Flavor, Natural Tangerine Flavor, Organic Echinacea (Purpurea, Angustifolia, Pallida), Root, Echinacea Purpurea Root Extract, Organic Kombucha, Natural Licorice Flavor, Black Elder Berry Extract
Check (3 Boxes) Yogi Tea, Green Tea Super Antioxidant Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Boxes) Yogi Tea, Green Tea Super Antioxidant Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
(3 Boxes) Yogi Tea, Green Tea Super Antioxidant Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct, 1.12 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Pouch


