Is 3 CHEESE BLEND OF SHARP CHEDDAR, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN & SWISS MAC & CHEESE, 3 CHEESE BLEND Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE [AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE)], SWISS CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), POTATO STARCH, STARCH AND CELLULOSE POWDER TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN (MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check 3 CHEESE BLEND OF SHARP CHEDDAR, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN & SWISS MAC & CHEESE, 3 CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 CHEESE BLEND OF SHARP CHEDDAR, PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN & SWISS MAC & CHEESE, 3 CHEESE BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
About this product
Sauce · Powder


