Is 3 Farm Daughters Macaroni Product, Bronze Cut High Fiber Elbow Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- semolina
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SEMOLINA
Check 3 Farm Daughters Macaroni Product, Bronze Cut High Fiber Elbow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 Farm Daughters Macaroni Product, Bronze Cut High Fiber Elbow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
ORGANIC ELBOW MACARONI PRODUCT
MACARONI PRODUCT, BRONZE CUT #416 ITALIAN ROTINI
WHOLE FOODS MARKET, ORGANIC FARFALLE BRONZE CUT PASTA, MACARONI PRODUCT
MACARONI PRODUCT, ITALIAN TROTTOLE TEFLON CUT #84
About this product
Pasta · Dried


