Is (3 Kits) Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Tuna Snack Kit, Good Source of Protein Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- cream
- contains 2% or less salt, corn syrup baking soda, butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna Salad: Tuna (Light Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Egg Yolks, Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Celery, Textured Soy Flour, Sugar, Carrots, Contains 2% or Less Water Chestnuts, Water, Glucono Delta Lactone, Onion. Crackers: Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (B1), Riboflavin (B2), Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less Salt, Corn Syrup Baking Soda, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate.
Check (3 Kits) Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Tuna Snack Kit, Good Source of Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (3 Kits) Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Tuna Snack Kit, Good Source of Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
(3 Kits) Bumble Bee Snack on the Run! Tuna Salad with Crackers, 3.5 oz Tuna Snack Kit, Good Source of Protein is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Cracker


