Is 3 MIEN PHO Chicken Flavored Noodle Soup Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- artificial chicken flavor
- disodium 5'- inosinate
- monosodium l-glutamate
artificial chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sugar. Seasonings: Salt, Monosodium L-glutamate, Disodium 5'- Guanylate, Disodium 5'- Inosinate, Refined Palm Oil, Sugar, Natural Spices (onion, Pepper, Garlic, Chili, Pho Spice, Curry), Dried Vegetables (soya, Spring Onion, Chilli), Refined Soybean Oil, Artificial Coriander Long Leaf Flavor, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein From Soybean, Artificial Meat Flavor, Artificial Chicken Flavor, Maltodextrin, Artificial Ginger Flavor, Natural Colors (paprika Oleoresin, Curcumin)
Check 3 MIEN PHO Chicken Flavored Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 MIEN PHO Chicken Flavored Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Dried


