Is 3 Muskateers Candy Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 5% salt egg whites artificial and natural flavors milk egg soy peanuts
- milk chocolate sugar chocolate cocoa butter skim milk lactose milk fat soy lecithin sugar corn syrup vegetable oil hydrogenated palm kernel oil
5% salt egg whites artificial and natural flavors milk egg soy peanuts
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate sugar chocolate cocoa butter skim milk lactose milk fat soy lecithin sugar corn syrup vegetable oil hydrogenated palm kernel oil and or palm oil cocoa powder processed with alkali less than 1.5% salt egg whites artificial and natural flavors milk egg soy peanuts
Check 3 Muskateers Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 Muskateers Candy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Bar


