Is 3 Muskateers Candy Bar Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 5% salt egg whites artificial and natural flavors milk egg soy peanuts

5% salt egg whites artificial and natural flavors milk egg soy peanuts

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

milk chocolate sugar chocolate cocoa butter skim milk lactose milk fat soy lecithin sugar corn syrup vegetable oil hydrogenated palm kernel oil and or palm oil cocoa powder processed with alkali less than 1.5% salt egg whites artificial and natural flavors milk egg soy peanuts

Check 3 Muskateers Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? 3 Muskateers Candy Bar | Spoonful