Is 3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, whipped center encased in a smooth outer coating offers a sweet, airy texture with moderate sweetness; reviewers note consistent size, nostalgic flavor, and softness that melts quickly. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, movie treat, or dessert topping; some users mention occasional packaging or freshness variability reported across purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And/or Palm Oil), Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Less Than 1,5% - Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors

Check 3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

3 Musketeers, Full Size Chocolate Candy Bar, 1.92 Oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
FluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go