Is 3 Musketeers Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 11 Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Lactose, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Less Than 2% - Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Salt, Egg Whites, Artificial And Natural Flavors

Check 3 Musketeers Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

3 Musketeers Fun Size Chocolate Candy Bars, 11 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go