Is 3 Musketeers Minis Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable shortening (palm oil, soybean oil, canola oil), cocoa (processed with alkali), high fructose corn syrup, cornstarch, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), salt, soy lecithin, chocolate, cocoa butter, skim milk, lactose, whey, artificial flavor
Check 3 Musketeers Minis against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open 3 Musketeers Minis in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


